| Tender Title | Acquisition of Thrombophob Gel, Oint T Bact, and Terbinaffine Oint for NDRF | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7870311 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nadia , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | Bid Opening Date | ||
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7870311, is being issued by the National Disaster Response Force (NDRF), an organization under the Ministry of Home Affairs and the Central Armed Police Forces. The procurement aims to acquire a total quantity of 1138 units of various medical ointments and gels, specifically Thrombophob Gel, Oint T Bact Oint, and Terbinaffine Oint. The tender will be open for bids from September 3rd, 2026, at 4:00 PM, and will close on September 4th, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The relevant office for this procurement is the 2 Bn NDRF Kolkata, located at 7412462 BN NDRFHARINGHATA CAMPMOHANPUR NADIA W.B741246. Interested suppliers are invited to submit their proposals to meet the specified requirements for these essential medical supplies.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Ophthalmic Pharmaceuticals and Surgical Supplies for Indian Navy Procurement..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category