| Tender Title | Procurement of Thrombophob Gel, T Bact Oint, and Terbinaffine Oint for NDRF | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7870311 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-12 12:48 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nadia , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | Bid Opening Date | ||
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-12 12:48 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7870311, is issued by the National Disaster Response Force (NDRF), an organization under the Central Armed Police Forces and the Ministry of Home Affairs. The NDRF, specifically from their 2 Bn NDRF Kolkata office, located at 7412462 BN NDRFHARINGHATA CAMPMOHANPUR NADIA W.B741246, is seeking to procure a total quantity of 1138 units of various pharmaceutical items. These items fall under the category of "Thrombophob Gel Oint, T Bact Oint, and Terbinaffine Oint." The bidding period for this tender will commence on August 12, 2026, at 12:48 PM and will conclude on September 2, 2026, at 1:00 PM. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals within this timeframe to meet the critical supply needs of the National Disaster Response Force.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Ophthalmic Pharmaceuticals and Surgical Supplies for Indian Navy Procurement..read more
Procurement of Dermatological and Topical Medications for Indian Army..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category