Chakdaha Municipality Tube Well Replacement and Sinking Project

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Excavation
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.85 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Chakdaha Municipality Tube Well Replacement and Sinking Project
Tender ID2026_MAD_5020293_1Tender Reference NumberWBMAD/CM/TWWork/NIT4_2nd/26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 4.85 L Tender LocationChakdaha Municipal Area , Nadia , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Excavation Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleChakdaha Municipality Tube Well Replacement and Sinking Project
  • Tender ID2026_MAD_5020293_1
  • Tender Reference NumberWBMAD/CM/TWWork/NIT4_2nd/26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.85 L
  • Tender LocationChakdaha Municipal Area,Nadia, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Excavation Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:50 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:50 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,701
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Withdrawing And Re-sinking/ Sinking Of 22 Nos. Tube Well By Water Jet Boring Process.

This tender, referenced as WBMAD/CM/TWWork/NIT4_2nd/26-27, is issued by the Administrator of Chakdaha Municipality, under the Municipal Affairs Department, for essential works within the Chakdaha Municipal Area, Nadia. The core objective of this open tender is to engage a qualified contractor for the withdrawal and subsequent re-sinking or sinking of twenty-two (22) tube wells utilizing the water jet boring process. The estimated tender value for this critical infrastructure project is ₹4,85,063, with a specified work period of 180 days and a bid validity period of 120 days. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download start date of August 25, 2026, at 05:50 PM, with the corresponding end date for document download and bid submission set for September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. This tender requires a 2.0% Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) amounting to ₹9,701. Interested parties should note that the tender involves three distinct covers: Cover 1 for Fee, Cover 2 for Pre-Qualification/Technical evaluation, and Cover 3 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). The tender fee is NIL. Further details regarding the work description and technical specifications are available within the tender documents, including a PDF notice and an XLS format Bill of Quantities (BOQ).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Administrator, Chakdaha Municipality.
AddressS.p.m. Road, Chakdaha, Nadia.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Zilla Parishad Tender

Sinking Of Tube Well With Platform And Soak Pit Near Ramkrishna..read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Supaul , Bihar

Madhya Pradesh Madhya Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited Tender

Drilling Of Tube Well At New Multai Division Office Building Campus..read more

Betul , Madhya Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Installation Of Tube Well Near The&#x0d House Of Ishtaq Ahmad Bhat..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

U P Jal Nigam Headquarters Tender

Breakdown And Major Repair, Major Replacement Work And Desilting, Cleaning Of..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Zilla Parishad Tender

Sinking Of Tube Well With Platform And Soak Pit Near...read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Supaul , Bihar

Madhya Pradesh Madhya Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited Tender

Drilling Of Tube Well At New Multai Division Office Building...read more

Betul , Madhya Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Installation Of Tube Well Near The&#x0d House Of Ishtaq Ahmad...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

U P Jal Nigam Headquarters Tender

Breakdown And Major Repair, Major Replacement Work And Desilting, Cleaning...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More