| Tender Title | Annual Jungle Clearing and Waste Removal Services for Nabadiganta Industrial Township | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MAD_5019940_1 | Tender Reference Number | WBMAD/NDITA/07/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.50 L | Tender Location | Ndita Office , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,001 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - On Call Clearing Of Jungle And Removal Of The Same From The Vacant Plot In Nabadiganta Industrial Township Under Ndita For One Year.
This tender, reference number WBMAD/NDITA/07/2026-27, is issued by the Municipal Affairs Department, represented by E.E. NDITA, for the "On call clearing of jungle and removal of the same from the vacant plot in Nabadiganta Industrial Township under NDITA for one year." This is an open tender with a contract form based on percentage and requires two covers for submission. The estimated tender value is ₹7,50,065 with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,001, representing 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit their bids online, with the bid submission period commencing on August 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concluding on September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Document downloads are available from August 24, 2026, at 05:30 PM until September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 5, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the NDITA Office. The period of work is for 365 days, and the bid validity is 120 days. All documentation, including the NIT and BOQ, should be reviewed carefully for specific requirements, with a tender fee of ₹0.00.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | E.e. Ndita |
| Address | Nabadiganta Bhavan, Street No. 21, Gn-20, Nabadiganta Industrial Township, Kolkata-700091 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Clearing The Jungle , Removal Of Silt , Fallen Earth From..read more
Clearing Jungle, Removal Of Silt, Fallen Earth From Ls 6.200km To..read more
Clearing Jungle, Removal Of Silt, Fallen Earth From Ls 4.400km To..read more
Clearing The Jungle , Removal Of Silt , Fallen Earth From..read more
HPCL Mumbai Refinery Silt Removal and Disposal Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category