| Tender Title | Supply of Digital Frequency Meters for South Eastern Railway | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | AD265424A |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 11:07 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kolkata , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 11:07 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 11:07 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 11:07 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number AD265424A, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, specifically by WCS/KGP/SOUTH EASTERN RLY, located at the OFFICE OF THE DYCMM/WS/KGP S E RAILWAY Kharagpur. The tender seeks to procure "Goods" falling under the "Railway related Products" category, with the specific title being "DIGITAL FREQUENCY METER NET 1 750 V AC etc." For a complete and detailed description of the work and all associated requirements, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender documents. This is an Open/Advertised tender, and notably, there is no Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required. The tender documents are available for download from August 29, 2026, at 11:07 AM, and the deadline for both bid submission and bid opening is September 18, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The specified location for this tender is Kolkata.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Wcs/kgp/south Eastern Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Dycmm/ws/kgp S E Railway Kharagpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Aligarh Muslim University High Frequency Digital RF System with DSA Procurement..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Empanelment Of Vendors For Supply Of Single Phase Meters With Box,..read more
Procurement of Radiofrequency Ash Level Indicator Systems for BHEL Power Plants..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category