Typhoid Vi Polysaccharide Conjugate Vaccine Supply for Eastern Railway

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Typhoid Vi Polysaccharide Conjugate Vaccine Supply for Eastern Railway
Tender IDNATender Reference Number22261271
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:59 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 01:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKolkata , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTyphoid Vi Polysaccharide Conjugate Vaccine Supply for Eastern Railway
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Number22261271
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:59 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 01:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKolkata,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:59 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 01:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 12:59 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 01:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:59 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 01:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:59 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 01:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 12:59 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 01:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:59 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, identified by Reference Number 22261271, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by STORES/EASTERN RLY, located at the Office of Principal Chief Materials Manager, Eastern Railway, Fairlie Place, Kolkata. The procurement falls under the "Goods" tender category and is specifically for "Railway related Products," with the detailed item being "Purified VI-Capsular Polysaccharide of S. typhi 25 mcg conjugated to Tetanus Toxoid (carrier protein) 16 to 50 mcg 0.5 ml vaccine, Item Code No. M230402, Sl. No. 959 against AI/2026-27 (Medicines)." This is a Limited tender with no associated Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD). Interested parties are advised that the tender documents were ePublished on August 31, 2026, at 12:59 PM, and document downloads are permitted from this date until September 10, 2026, at 01:30 PM. Bid submissions are also open from August 31, 2026, at 12:59 PM, with the closing date and time for bid submissions coinciding with the bid opening date and time, both scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 01:30 PM. For comprehensive details regarding the scope of work and other pertinent information, please refer to the full tender document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Stores/eastern Rly
AddressOffice Of Principal Chief Materials Manager Eastern Railway, Fairlie Place Kolkata
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Pmo Tender

Procurement of Essential Vaccines and Anti-Venom Serum Supplies..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Central Medical Services Society Tender

Procurement Of Bcg Vaccine For Uip..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Eastern Railway Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Bluestar Walk-In Cooler at Eastern Railway Hospital..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Pmo Tender

Procurement of Essential Vaccines and Anti-Venom Serum Supplies...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Central Medical Services Society Tender

Procurement Of Bcg Vaccine For Uip...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Eastern Railway Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Bluestar Walk-In Cooler at Eastern Railway...read more

Howrah , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More