| Tender Title | Procurement of Fluticasone Furoate and Oxymetazoline Nasal Spray for Railways | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 92265573 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-30 01:08 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Chittaranjan , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-30 01:08 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-30 01:08 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-23 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-30 01:08 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, initiated by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is for the procurement of "Nasal Spray Fluticasone Furoate (0.028 Percent w/w) Oxymetazoline (0.050 Percent w/w)". Identified under Tender Reference Number 92265573, this Open/Advertised tender falls under the Goods category, specifically within Railway related Products. The tender documents are available for download from August 30, 2026, at 01:08 PM, and submissions are also accepted from the same date and time. The deadline for both document download and bid submission is September 23, 2026, at 11:00 AM, which also marks the Bid Opening Date. The issuing authority is STORES/CRJ/CLW, located at Chittaranjan Locomotive Works Administrative Building Annex, Chittaranjan, Barddhaman. Further comprehensive details regarding the work description are available within the tender document itself. Notably, there is no Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/crj/clw |
| Address | Chittaranjan Locomotive Works Administrative Building Annex Chittaranjan. Barddhaman. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category