| Tender Title | Aluminium Angle Moulding Supply for South Eastern Railway | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | AD261627A |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 01:03 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kolkata , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 01:03 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 01:03 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 01:03 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways (Organisation Type: Central Govt. Ministry/Department) through the WCS/KGP/SOUTH EASTERN RLY, located at the Office of the Dy.CMM/WS/KGP S E Railway, Kharagpur, pertains to the supply of Goods. The specific item being procured is "Angle Moulding (Aluminium), Size-2.5 x 49 x 3657.6 mm. etc." falling under the Product Category of Railway related Products. This is an Open/Advertised tender with Tender Reference Number AD261627A. Interested parties should note the critical dates: the tender documents were available for download from 18-Aug-2026 at 01:03 PM, and the same date marked the commencement of bid submission. The deadline for both bid submission and bid opening is 03-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. The tender fee and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) are both listed as 0. For a comprehensive understanding of the work description and all other pertinent details, applicants are directed to refer to the complete tender document. The location for this tender is Kolkata.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Wcs/kgp/south Eastern Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Dycmm/ws/kgp S E Railway Kharagpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category