| Tender Title | Printing of Bilingual Authority to Proceed Forms for Railway Operations | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | DO261060 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 06:43 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kolkata , Puruliya , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Publishing and Printing Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 06:43 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 06:43 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 06:43 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender seeks a qualified supplier for the provision of "Authority to proceed for relief Engine/Train in to an occupied block section [TA-602]". Issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by DGSD/ADRA/SOUTH EASTERN RLY located at GSD S.E.Rly Adra, this open/advertised tender falls under the "Goods" category, with a specific focus on "Railway related Products". The tender documents, available for download from 20-Aug-2026 06:43 PM until 15-Sep-2026 02:00 PM, detail a requirement for A/4 sized books (21.5 cms x 30.5 cms +/- 0.5 cms) consisting of 75 leaves each, with 25 sets in triplicate. The books must feature text numbered serially in black ink, with the numbering to be provided by the printing press. Printing is specified to be on both sides in red ink, mirroring a provided sample, and the text must be bilingual, in Hindi and English. Bids can be submitted from 20-Aug-2026 06:43 PM up to 15-Sep-2026 02:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for the same day. Notably, there is no tender fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this opportunity, which has a tender reference number of DO261060 and is located in Kolkata.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dgsd/adra/south Eastern Rly |
| Address | Gsd S.e.rly Adra |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Offset Printing Services for LIC Rohtak Forms and Booklets..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category