| Tender Title | Electric Locomotive Smoothing Reactor Reconditioning and Rehabilitation | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | E-SL30-2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 11:04 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kolkata , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 11:04 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-22 11:04 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 11:04 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,44,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, identified by reference number E-SL30-2026-2027, is being issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, specifically by EL-WS-KGP/ELECTRICAL/SOUTH EASTERN RLY, located at the OFFICE OF THE DYCEE/ERS-POH/KGPW S E RAILWAY, KHARAGPUR WORKSHOP-721301 KHARAGPUR. This is an Open/Advertised tender for Goods, falling under the Railway Related Products category, with a specific focus on the reconditioning and rehabilitation of the smoothing reactor SL-30 used in Electric Locomotives, with the work to be performed in Kolkata. The tender documents are available for download from August 22, 2026, 11:04 AM, until September 15, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 22, 2026, 11:04 AM, with the submission deadline also set for September 15, 2026, 03:00 PM, which is also the Bid Opening Date. There is no Tender Fee, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 444900 is required. Further detailed specifications and information regarding the work description are available within the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | El-ws-kgp-electrical/south Eastern Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Dycee/ers-poh/kgpw S E Railway,kharagpur Workshop-721301 Kharagpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category