Shot Blasting Services for Railway Bogie Frames and Bolsters at Kanchrapara Workshop

Goods
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Shot Blasting Services for Railway Bogie Frames and Bolsters at Kanchrapara Workshop
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberKPA-ERS-OT-04-26-27
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 02:09 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKolkata , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleShot Blasting Services for Railway Bogie Frames and Bolsters at Kanchrapara Workshop
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberKPA-ERS-OT-04-26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 02:09 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKolkata,North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 02:09 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 02:09 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 02:09 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 02:09 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 02:09 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 02:09 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,37,100
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by ER-ELWORKSHOP-KPA-ELECTRICAL/EASTERN RLY located at Railway Workshop Kanchrapara, Kanchrapara, invites bids for the "Shot blasting of Loco bogies frames & EMU/MEMU bogies with bolster at Railway premises Shop-10/KPA." This is a crucial tender for the procurement of services related to railway maintenance, with a quantity of 1577 nos. bogies to be serviced over a period of two years. The tender is categorized under "Goods" and more specifically, "Railway related Products." The bidding process is open and advertised, with the tender documents available for download from August 31, 2026, at 02:09 PM, and the submission deadline coinciding with the bid opening date on September 21, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Prospective bidders should note that the tender fee is zero, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 137,100 is required. The tender reference number is KPA-ERS-OT-04-26-27, and the specified location for this work is Kolkata. Further details regarding the scope of work are available within the tender document itself.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Er-elworkshop-kpa-electrical/eastern Rly
AddressRailway Workshop Kanchrapara Kanchrapara
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Rotating Shot Blasting Machine Supply for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Koraput..read more

Koraput , Odisha

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Plastic Shot Blasting Machine Supply for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Supply of Spare Parts for NALCO Thimble Shot Blasting Machines..read more

Angul , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Rotating Shot Blasting Machine Supply for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Koraput...read more

Koraput , Odisha

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Plastic Shot Blasting Machine Supply for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Supply of Spare Parts for NALCO Thimble Shot Blasting Machines...read more

Angul , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More