Chlorine Tablets for Railway Bio-Toilets

Goods
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateAug 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Chlorine Tablets for Railway Bio-Toilets
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberAD261635
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 06:21 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKolkata , West Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleChlorine Tablets for Railway Bio-Toilets
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberAD261635
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 06:21 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKolkata,West Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 06:21 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-17 06:21 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 06:21 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 06:21 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-17 06:21 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 06:21 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, reference number AD261635, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, specifically by WCS/KGP/SOUTH EASTERN RLY, located at the Office of the Dy.CMM/WS/KGP, South Eastern Railway, Kharagpur. The tender falls under the "Goods" category and specifically relates to "Railway related Products," seeking the supply of "Chlorine Tablets for use in IR-DRDO Bio-toilets confirming to RCF Specification MDTS14274, Rev 02 or latest." This is an Open/Advertised tender with no Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required. The ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date is August 17, 2026, at 06:21 PM, with the Bid Submission Start Date also being August 17, 2026, at 06:21 PM. Prospective bidders must submit their bids by September 3, 2026, at 02:00 PM, which is also the Bid Opening Date and the Document Download End Date. Further details regarding the scope of work are available within the tender documents themselves, with the work location specified as Kolkata.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Wcs/kgp/south Eastern Rly
AddressOffice Of The Dycmm/ws/kgp S E Railway Kharagpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Urban Administration And Development Tender

Supply of Chlorine Tablets for Municipal Water Treatment..read more

Dhar , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Nagar Panchayat Tender

Supply of IS 9825 Chlorine Tablets for Public Health and Sanitation..read more

Ballia , Uttar Pradesh

Urban Administration And Development Tender

Supply of Chlorine Tablets for Municipal Water Treatment...read more

Dhar , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Nagar Panchayat Tender

Supply of IS 9825 Chlorine Tablets for Public Health and...read more

Ballia , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More