| Tender Title | EMU, MEMU, DEMU Motor Coach Components and Spares Supply | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 20262138 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-03 02:28 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 01:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kolkata , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-03 02:28 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 01:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-03 02:28 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 01:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-03 02:28 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 01:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 58,280 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, identified by reference number **20262138**, is issued by the **Ministry of Railways**, specifically the **STORES/EASTERN RLY** unit located at the Office of Principal Chief Materials Manager, Eastern Railway, Fairlie Place, Kolkata. This is an open/advertised tender seeking applications for the supply of **Goods** within the **Railway related Products** category. The tender title specifies the requirement for **EMU/MEMU/DEMU Motor coaches, CGL, make HHP TR. motor, type- C1005 PE Bearing End shield & Spares consisting of 11 Items**. The tender fee is zero, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹58,280** is mandatory for participation. Key dates for this tender are as follows: the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date were **03-Aug-2026 at 02:28 PM**, with the Bid Submission Start Date also commencing at the same time. Prospective bidders must submit their bids by **08-Sep-2026 at 01:30 PM**, which is also the Document Download End Date and the Bid Opening Date. Further comprehensive details regarding the scope of work and all other pertinent information are available for reference within the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/eastern Rly |
| Address | Office Of Principal Chief Materials Manager Eastern Railway, Fairlie Place Kolkata |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category