| Tender Title | Supply of Punched Aluminium Tags for 13T Railway Axles and Wheels | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 07261155 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-12 04:17 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 01:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kolkata , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 04:17 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 01:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-12 04:17 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 01:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-12 04:17 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 01:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number 07261155, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically through STORES/EASTERN RLY, located at the Office of Principal Chief Materials Manager, Eastern Railway, Fairlie Place, Kolkata. The tender falls under the "Goods" category and specifically pertains to "Railway related Products," with the title "Aluminium Tag for 13T wheel (deion as per Drg. ) Aluminium Tag for ICF Roller Bearing ( 13T Axle) as per CD/J&T/LLH s Drg. No. 44/1119 to be pnuched 1/4 letter as LLH s-M-13T." Further detailed information regarding the specific work description and other pertinent details are available within the tender documents. This is an open/advertised tender, and there are no associated tender fees or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required. The document download period commenced on August 12, 2026, at 04:17 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 01:30 PM. Similarly, bid submissions are open from August 12, 2026, at 04:17 PM until September 11, 2026, at 01:30 PM, which is also the bid opening date. The tender is for a Kolkata-based requirement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/eastern Rly |
| Address | Office Of Principal Chief Materials Manager Eastern Railway, Fairlie Place Kolkata |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Aluminium Gaskets for Department of Atomic Energy..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category