| Tender Title | Expansion of Railway Stabling Lines at Canning and Diamond Harbour Stations | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | TN-148-26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 06:56 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kolkata , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 06:56 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 06:56 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 06:56 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,13,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, referenced as TN-148-26-27, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically from the SEALDah DIVISION-ENGINEERING/EASTERN RLY located at KAISER STREET SEALDAH KOLKATA. The tender falls under the "Goods" category and relates to "Railway related Products." It is an open/advertised tender, and it is crucial to note the critical dates: the document download period commences on 20-Aug-2026 at 06:56 PM and concludes on 11-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Similarly, bid submissions are accepted from 20-Aug-2026 at 06:56 PM until 11-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, with the bid opening also scheduled for 11-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The EMD required for this tender is ₹613,500, with no tender fee. The scope of work, detailed further in the tender documents, involves two key projects: (i) the proposal for an additional stabling line at Canning station, and (ii) the provision of an additional stabling line (CSR length 275 m) beside platform no. 3 at Diamond Harbour, both located within the Kolkata region.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sealdah Division-engineering/eastern Rly |
| Address | Kaiser Street Sealdah Kolkata |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category