| Tender Title | Comprehensive Air Conditioning Machine Maintenance at Mohit Moitra Mancha | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_KMC_1039064_1 | Tender Reference Number | KMC/LTG/Z1/B1/INS/W5/2/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 10:30 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.98 L | Tender Location | Mohit Moitra Mancha , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 10:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 10:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Comprehensive&#x0d Maintenance Work For&#x0d Ductable Air-conditioning&#x0d Machines Installed At&#x0d Mohit Moitra Mancha In Ward No-05 Under&#x0d Borough-i,kmc
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number KMC/LTG/Z1/B1/INS/W5/2/26-27 and Tender ID 2026_KMC_1039064_1, is issued by the KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, specifically by the EX.ENGG(E)/LTG/BR1, located at 79, BIDHAN SARANI, KOL-700006. This is an open tender for Works, with a Tender Value of ₹2,97,841 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,000. The scope of work involves the **COMPREHENSIVE MAINTENANCE WORK FOR DUCTABLE AIR-CONDITIONING MACHINES INSTALLED AT MOHIT MOITRA MANCHA IN WARD NO-05 UNDER BOROUGH-I, KMC**. The contract type is Percentage, and the Period of Work is 181 days with a Bid Validity of 120 days. The tender documents are available for download from 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM to 05-Sep-2026 10:30 AM. Bids must be submitted between 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM and 05-Sep-2026 10:30 AM. The bid opening will take place on 07-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the OFFICE OF THE EE(E)/LTG/BR-I. This tender requires two covers: the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second for the Finance (BOQ) in .xls format. No tender fee is applicable. Withdrawal of bids is allowed.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ex.engg(e)/ltg/br1 |
| Address | 79, Bidhan Sarani, Kol-700006 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Blue Star VRV/VRF Air Conditioning Systems..read more
Air Conditioning System Servicing and Maintenance for Indian Army..read more
HVDC Kurukshetra: 2-Year Comprehensive Air Conditioning & Ventilation System Maintenance Contract..read more
State Bank of India Shivpur Branch Air Conditioning System Installation..read more
HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services for Institute of Liver and..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category