| Tender Title | Patch Repair and Road Maintenance on Ishan Ghosh Road, Kolkata | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_KMC_1039367_1 | Tender Reference Number | KMC/ROADS/2026-2027/199 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.99 L | Tender Location | Ishan Ghosh Road , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Of Damaged Road (in Patches) At Ishan Ghosh Road In Different Location In Ward.no-123,under Br-xvi
This tender, Reference Number KMC/ROADS/2026-2027/199, is issued by the Kolkata Municipal Corporation, specifically by The Executive Engineer (Civil) (Roads) of the Roads Department. The scope of work involves the essential repairing of damaged roads, specifically conducted in patches, along Ishan Ghosh Road within Ward No. 123, under Borough XVI. This open tender process aims to select a qualified contractor for this civil works project with an estimated tender value of ₹4,99,005. The project requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,000. The tendering process commences on 25th August 2026, with document download and bid submission opening on the same date at 12:00 PM and 1:00 PM respectively. Prospective bidders must submit their bids by 12:00 PM on 8th September 2026, with the bid opening scheduled for 10th September 2026 at 12:00 PM. The contract will be of a percentage form, with a stipulated work completion period of 150 days and a bid validity of 120 days. Further details regarding the tender documents and pre-qualification criteria are available within the tender notice.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Executive Engineer(civil) (roads) |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer(civil) (roads)&#x0d Roads Department&#x0d Kolkata Municipal Corporation&#x0d Chaplin Bhawan , 5/1 , Chowringhee Place&#x0d Kolkata-700 013&#x0d West Bengal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Maintenance Of Road And Patch Repair Of Bargi Section Road Sub..read more
Patch Repair Work On Various Road Of Vrindavan Link Road In..read more
Patch Repair Work On Various Village Road In Nandgaon Block In..read more
Patch Repair Work On Various Village Road In Goverdhan Block In..read more
Special Repair Of Road At Depot Area At Od Kolkata Under..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category