Annual Operation and Maintenance of Electric Furnaces at Sirity Burning Ghat

Services
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Furnitures and Fixtures
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Operation and Maintenance of Electric Furnaces at Sirity Burning Ghat
Tender ID2026_KMC_1039283_1Tender Reference NumberKMC/LTG/OM/FUR/02/SBG/26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationSirity Burning Ghat , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Operation and Maintenance of Electric Furnaces at Sirity Burning Ghat
  • Tender ID2026_KMC_1039283_1
  • Tender Reference NumberKMC/LTG/OM/FUR/02/SBG/26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationSirity Burning Ghat,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Annual Operation And Maintenance Of Electric Furnaces At Sirity Burning Ghat&amp#x0d

This tender, reference number KMC/LTG/OM/FUR/02/SBG/26-27, issued by the Kolkata Municipal Corporation, invites bids for the Annual Operation and Maintenance of Electric Furnaces at Sirity Burning Ghat. The contract type is Item Rate and the tender is open to all. The work description clearly outlines the scope of services required, and the contract period is specified as 365 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Finance proposal. A bid security of ₹20,000 is mandatory, payable online. The critical dates for this tender are: document download and bid submission start date of August 25, 2026, 05:00 PM; document download and bid submission end date of September 05, 2026, 02:00 PM; and bid opening date of September 07, 2026, 02:00 PM. The tender fee is ₹0.00, and no pre-bid meeting will be held. Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification and other specific requirements can be found within the tender documents. The tender is being invited by the Ex. Engineer(E), Lighting/Crematorium Deptt., K.M.C.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ex. Engineer(e), Lighting/crematorium Deptt.
AddressLighting/crematorium Department, Chaplin Squire &amp#x0d Building 3rd Floor, 5 Sn Banerjee Road, Kolkata -700013, K.m.c
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Yantra India Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of 60 MT Forging and Annealing Furnaces with..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Mechanical Maintenance Services for Coal Handling Plant Electric Hoists at UP..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Shravasti Airport Electrical and Mechanical Installation Annual Repair, Maintenance, and Operation..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

On-Site Furnace and Temperature Control Equipment Calibration Services..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indraprastha Gas Limited Tender

Supply2c Installation2c Testing2c Commissioning2c Operation And Comprehensive Maintenance Of 1200 Scmh..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Yantra India Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of 60 MT Forging and Annealing Furnaces...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Mechanical Maintenance Services for Coal Handling Plant Electric Hoists at...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Shravasti Airport Electrical and Mechanical Installation Annual Repair, Maintenance, and...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

On-Site Furnace and Temperature Control Equipment Calibration Services...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indraprastha Gas Limited Tender

Supply2c Installation2c Testing2c Commissioning2c Operation And Comprehensive Maintenance Of 1200...read more

New Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More