ARV_WZT3 LRC Services for Army Base Workshops Kankinara

  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title ARV_WZT3 LRC Services for Army Base Workshops Kankinara
Tender ID2026_ARMY_786886_1Tender Reference Number81203/LRC/ARV_WZT3/MT/0727
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:45 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender Location507 Abw, Kankinara , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMiscellaneous Services
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleARV_WZT3 LRC Services for Army Base Workshops Kankinara
  • Tender ID2026_ARMY_786886_1
  • Tender Reference Number81203/LRC/ARV_WZT3/MT/0727
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:45 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender Location507 Abw, Kankinara,North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMiscellaneous Services

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 10:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 09:05 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 10:35 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:45 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-29 10:40 AMClarification End Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 10:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 09:05 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 10:35 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-29 10:40 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:45 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Arv Wzt3 Lrc

This tender invitation, issued by the DY GM (MATERIALS) of IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC) from 507 ABW, KANKINARA, WB, PIN-743124, pertains to the provision of "ARV_WZT3 LRC" services. This is a limited tender for works, with a single cover system, and does not allow for multi-currency fees or BOQ, nor two-stage bidding, NDA tenders, or preferential bidders. The Tender Reference Number is 81203/LRC/ARV_WZT3/MT/0727, and the Tender ID is 2026_ARMY_786886_1. Critical dates for participation include the document download and bid submission period commencing on 29th August 2026 at 10:35 AM and concluding on 4th September 2026 at 09:00 AM for submissions, with bid opening scheduled for 04th September 2026 at 09:05 AM. Clarifications can be sought between 29th August 2026 at 10:40 AM and 04th September 2026 at 09:00 AM. The period of work is stipulated as 90 days, with a bid validity also set at 90 days. Notably, both Tender Fee and EMD are fixed at ₹0.00, with no fees payable to any entity. The work items include a Request for Proposal (RFP) document and a Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender falls under the "Miscellaneous Services" product category.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dy Gm (materials)
Address507 Abw, Kankinara, Wb, Pin-743124.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More