ARV_WZT3 Spare Parts Supply and Delivery

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Scraps
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title ARV_WZT3 Spare Parts Supply and Delivery
Tender ID2026_ARMY_787350_1Tender Reference Number81203/ARV_WZT3/MT/0734
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender Location507 Abw, Kankinara , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Scraps Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleARV_WZT3 Spare Parts Supply and Delivery
  • Tender ID2026_ARMY_787350_1
  • Tender Reference Number81203/ARV_WZT3/MT/0734
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender Location507 Abw, Kankinara,North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Scraps Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 05:45 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 09:05 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 05:50 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-09-01 05:55 PMClarification End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 05:45 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 09:05 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 05:50 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 05:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Spare Parts Of Arv Wzt3

This tender, reference number 81203/ARV_WZT3/MT/0734, is being invited by the DY GM (MATERIALS) of IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC), a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the supply of "SPARE PARTS OF ARV_WZT3". The tender is a "Limited" type and pertains to "Miscellaneous Goods" under the "Goods" tender category. The contract form is for "Supply," with a work period of 90 days and a bid validity of 90 days. Bidders are advised that the tender documents, including the NIT, RFP, and BOQ, will be available for download from September 1, 2026, at 05:50 PM, until September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Bid submission will commence on September 1, 2026, at 05:55 PM and close on September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled immediately thereafter on September 7, 2026, at 09:05 AM at 507 ABW, KANKINARA, WB, PIN-743124. Both the Tender Fee and EMD are listed as ₹0.00, with no exemption allowed for EMD. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled. All critical dates, including document download, bid submission, and bid opening, are within September 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dy Gm (materials)
Address507 Abw, Kankinara, Wb, Pin-743124.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Welding Torches and Spare Parts for BHEL Visakhapatnam..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spare Parts Procurement for Darjeeling Location..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Tata Vehicle Spare Parts for Border Security Force Jammu..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Bicycle Spare Parts Supply and Procurement..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force MT Vehicle Spare Parts Supply and Lubricating Oil..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Welding Torches and Spare Parts for BHEL Visakhapatnam...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spare Parts Procurement for Darjeeling Location...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Tata Vehicle Spare Parts for Border Security Force...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Bicycle Spare Parts Supply and Procurement...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force MT Vehicle Spare Parts Supply and Lubricating...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More