| Tender Title | Security Personnel Supply and Deployment for Inland Waterways Authority of India Properties | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_IWAI_924111_1 | Tender Reference Number | IWAI/KOL/8/RIS/SEC/RE/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 35.21 L | Tender Location | West Bengal , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 03:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5900 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 70,411 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Supply And Deployment Of Security Personnel For Safe Keeping Of Ris Station And Other Properties During 2026-27
This tender, reference number IWAI/KOL/8/RIS/SEC/RE/2026-27, is an open tender issued by the Inland Waterways Authority of India, MoS, inviting bids for the Supply and deployment of security personnel. The scope of work involves ensuring the safe keeping of RIS Station and other properties during the financial year 2026-27. The tender is categorized under Services, specifically Manpower Supply, with an estimated tender value of ₹35,20,557. The tendering process will be conducted in two covers, with the technical bid encompassing pre-qualification and technical evaluation, and the financial bid submitted separately. Key dates for this tender are as follows: documents will be available for download from 29-Aug-2026, 06:00 PM, with the download and submission deadline set for 11-Sep-2026, 03:00 PM. Bids will be opened on 14-Sep-2026, 03:30 PM, at RO, IWAI, KOLKATA. A Tender Fee of ₹5,900 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹70,411 are required, with exemptions for EMD being permitted. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download, and further details are available in the tender notice and associated documents. The contract type is Supply, and the work duration is estimated at 212 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Director |
| Address | 6, Dumayune, Avenue,kolkata-700043 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Deployment Of Dgr Security Services At Offices, Guest House/s And Energy..read more
Sitc Of Cctv System At Airports Authority Of India Officers Institute..read more
Firefighting Helmet Supply for Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust Personnel..read more
Procurement of Firefighting Helmets for Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust Personnel..read more
Security Service For Boys And Girls Hostel..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category