| Tender Title | Hotel Bank Armed Security Guard Manpower Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7969025 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 12:29 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 12:29 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Financial Services and issued by the Indian Overseas Bank, invites bids for Security Manpower Services (Version 2.0), specifically focusing on Armed Security Guards for hotel bank operations. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969025, commenced on August 28, 2026, at 12:29 PM and will close on September 17, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) required for participation is ₹100,000.0. This opportunity falls under the purview of the Ministry of Finance, with the issuing office located in Chennai and the physical address for correspondence being 700016119, 1st Floor, Park Street, Kolkata, West Bengal, 700016.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Bank Hotel Security Guard Services: Unarmed and Armed Personnel Deployment..read more
Union Bank of India Hotel Security Guard Services - Armed and..read more
Union Bank of India Hotel Security Guard Services Procurement..read more
Union Bank of India Security Guard Manpower Services for Hotel Banks..read more
Hotel Banks Security Guard Services: Unarmed and Armed Manpower Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category