Malda Bottling Plant: 20KL Underground HSD Tank Installation and Allied Mechanical Works

Works
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 23.11 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Malda Bottling Plant: 20KL Underground HSD Tank Installation and Allied Mechanical Works
Tender ID2026_WBSO_191113_1Tender Reference NumberMLD/BP/2026-2027/LT/HSDTank
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 23.11 L Tender LocationIndane Bottling Plant, Malda , Malda , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMalda Bottling Plant: 20KL Underground HSD Tank Installation and Allied Mechanical Works
  • Tender ID2026_WBSO_191113_1
  • Tender Reference NumberMLD/BP/2026-2027/LT/HSDTank
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 23.11 L
  • Tender LocationIndane Bottling Plant, Malda,Malda, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Provision Of 20kl Underground Hsd Tank And Allied Work At Malda Bp

This tender, reference number MLD/BP/2026-2027/LT/HSDTank, is being invited by IndianOil, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the provision of a 20KL Underground HSD Tank and associated works at the Malda BP (Indane Bottling Plant). The work falls under the Mechanical Works product category, with a tender value of ₹23,10,600. The tender is classified as 'Limited' and involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BoQ). Interested parties are advised to note the critical dates for this tender: the document download and bid submission period commences on August 27, 2026, at 02:00 PM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 02:00 PM. No Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is required, and the Tender Fee is also set at ₹0.00. The bid validity period is stipulated as 180 days. Potential bidders are strongly encouraged to thoroughly review all provided tender documents, including the NIT, Tender Document, Special Instructions to the Bidders, and BoQ, available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Shri Manish Prabhas, Dgm(p)
AddressIndane Bottling Plant, Malda&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nuclear Fuel Complex Tender

Engineering, Procurement And Commissioning Of A Demineralized Water Treatment Plant Including..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Lakshadweep District Authority Tender

Handling And Transportation Of Hsd /lube Oil Filled / Empty Barrels..read more

Lakshadweep , Lakshadweep

Union Bank Of India Tender

Water Bottling Plant Design, Supply, Installation & Operations in Mumbai..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Oil Tender

Mechanical And Allied Works For 425 Kg Filling Facility At Vadodara..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Marketing Division Tender

IOCL Shahjahanpur LPG Plant: Equipment & Structural Stability Testing and Certification..read more

Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Nuclear Fuel Complex Tender

Engineering, Procurement And Commissioning Of A Demineralized Water Treatment Plant...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Lakshadweep District Authority Tender

Handling And Transportation Of Hsd /lube Oil Filled / Empty...read more

Lakshadweep , Lakshadweep

Union Bank Of India Tender

Water Bottling Plant Design, Supply, Installation & Operations in Mumbai...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Oil Tender

Mechanical And Allied Works For 425 Kg Filling Facility At...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Marketing Division Tender

IOCL Shahjahanpur LPG Plant: Equipment & Structural Stability Testing and...read more

Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More