Indian Army Procurement: Prefabricated Security Observation Posts (28 Units)

Goods
Building Construction
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement: Prefabricated Security Observation Posts (28 Units)
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7659746Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Darjiling , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement: Prefabricated Security Observation Posts (28 Units)
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7659746
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Darjiling, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, concerns the procurement for the "MOB SENTY POST" project. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7659746, this opportunity is presented by the Indian Army, specifically from their Darjeeling location. The tender will be open for bidding from 01-09-2026 at 11:00 AM to 02-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The scope of work encompasses the provision of prefabricated steel frame structures, including base and foundation accessories, an enclosed observation cabin, an inverter with battery, essential electrical fitments, and security lighting. A total of 28 units are required for this vital requirement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    sp_2026-06-12-18-45-10_6b131fd1cf4c8318ad922513642d189f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9824080.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9462920.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Supply and Installation of Prefabricated Iron Security Watch Towers for Indian..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Addn Alt Of Perimeter Security Wall With Guard Posts, Guard..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Security Alarm System Supply and Installation..read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: 28L Convertible Microwave Ovens with Air Fryer..read more

Others , Others

Armed Forces Tribunal Tender

Procurement of Monocular Night Sights for Sentry Posts..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Supply and Installation of Prefabricated Iron Security Watch Towers for...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Addn Alt Of Perimeter Security Wall With Guard Posts,...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Security Alarm System Supply and Installation...read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: 28L Convertible Microwave Ovens with Air Fryer...read more

Others , Others

Armed Forces Tribunal Tender

Procurement of Monocular Night Sights for Sentry Posts...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More