Indian Army Desktop Computer Procurement (Q2)

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Desktop Computer Procurement (Q2)
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7934430Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 09:37 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Desktop Computer Procurement (Q2)
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7934430
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 09:37 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 09:37 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 09:37 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7934430, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The procurement concerns Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computers (Q2), with a total quantity of two (2) units. The tender period commences on August 20, 2026, at 9:37 AM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The designated office for this tender is located in Jalpaiguri. This opportunity is crucial for equipping personnel with essential computing resources, and interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Investigation Agency Tender

High-End Desktop Computer Procurement for National Investigation Agency, Kochi..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Electronics Test And Development Centre Tender

High-Performance Desktop Computer Procurement for ETDC Pune..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

High-End Desktop Computer Procurement for Indian Army..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

High-End Desktop Computer Supply for ISRO Telemetry Network..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Burdwan Am Circle Tender

High-End Desktop Computer Procurement for West Bengal Water Resources Investigation..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

National Investigation Agency Tender

High-End Desktop Computer Procurement for National Investigation Agency, Kochi...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Electronics Test And Development Centre Tender

High-Performance Desktop Computer Procurement for ETDC Pune...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

High-End Desktop Computer Procurement for Indian Army...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

High-End Desktop Computer Supply for ISRO Telemetry Network...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Burdwan Am Circle Tender

High-End Desktop Computer Procurement for West Bengal Water Resources Investigation...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More