Supply of 6.5 KG and 10 KG Fully Automatic Washing Machines for Indian Army Establishment in Darjeeling

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 6.5 KG and 10 KG Fully Automatic Washing Machines for Indian Army Establishment in Darjeeling
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964244Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 04:02 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Darjiling , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 6.5 KG and 10 KG Fully Automatic Washing Machines for Indian Army Establishment in Darjeeling
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964244
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 04:02 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Darjiling, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 04:02 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 04:02 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of **Fully Automatic Washing Machines** for the **Department of Military Affairs**, operating under the **Ministry of Defence**, specifically for their **Indian Army** establishment located in **Darjeeling**. This procurement, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964244**, requires a total of **three (3)** units. The tender includes two distinct product specifications: **Fully Automatic Washing Machine 6.5 KG** and **Fully Automatic Washing Machine 10 KG**. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals between **26-08-2026 at 4:02 PM** and **05-09-2026 at 5:00 PM**. Interested parties should note that the tender documents are dated **26-08-2026**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    10_kgs_2026-08-26-15-40-09_d701382acb58646af1805077de765312.pdf
  • Document
    6-5_kg_2026-08-26-15-34-21_41d23da02de178512c2a5adffcc98925.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9809664.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of 75 KG Fire Extinguishers for Lalru LPG Plant Safety..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of 9 Units 5.5 kg IFB Washing Machines for Indian..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Border Security Force Tender

1 KG Fire Extinguisher Supply for Border Security Force..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Robotic Vehicle Washing System Procurement..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of 75 KG Fire Extinguishers for Lalru LPG Plant...read more

Mohali , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of 9 Units 5.5 kg IFB Washing Machines for...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Border Security Force Tender

1 KG Fire Extinguisher Supply for Border Security Force...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Robotic Vehicle Washing System Procurement...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More