| Tender Title | Indian Army Procurement of 70 Core i7 All-in-One PCs for Darjeeling Units | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7975811 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-30 07:39 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Darjiling , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-30 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-30 07:39 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence and issued by the Indian Army, represents a critical procurement opportunity for seventy (70) All-in-One PCs. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975811 and dated August 30, 2026, this bid is open for submission from August 30, 2026, 7:39 PM, until September 10, 2026, 8:00 PM. The core of this tender focuses on "All in one PC Core i7," with the stipulation that specific components such as USB-B Cables (one and a half meters), Mouse Pads, VGA Cables (one and a half meters), and RJ45 Connectors will be selected according to the buyer's precise specifications. This procurement is vital for enhancing the operational capabilities and administrative efficiency of the Indian Army units located in Darjeeling.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Intel Core i7 All-in-One PC Supply..read more
Supply of High-Performance All-in-One Computers and Multifunction Color Laser Printers for..read more
Procurement of HP Pro One 440 G9 All-in-One PCs with Intel..read more
Procurement of All-in-One Desktop PCs and Color/A3 Multifunction Printers for Power..read more
Indian Army Jammu Procurement: High-End Core i7 Desktops, SSDs, 32-inch Monitors,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category