| Tender Title | Indian Army Darjeeling Community Hall Renovation, Furnishing, and Sound System Installation | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7693135 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Darjiling , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, concerns the procurement of various items and services for the Indian Army, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7693135. The tender period opens on September 1st, 2026, at 1:00 PM and closes on September 2nd, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The scope of work, as detailed in the BOQ Title "BOQBOQ," encompasses the supply and installation of General Purpose Chairs (Total Quantity: 84) and Handicraft Tables (V2), along with related items such as Table Covers and Chair Covers. Additionally, the tender includes the provision and installation of a Sound System, Aluminum frame with Laminated PVC Ceiling Panels, and crucially, Flowering Repair and Painting of a Community Hall, all to be executed at the specified Darjeeling location. This comprehensive procurement aims to enhance the facilities and operational capabilities of the Indian Army unit.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Audiovisual and Studio Infrastructure Upgrade for Film and Television Institute..read more
Nalon CCPur Community Hall Renovation and Furnishing Project..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Construction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex Near Community Hall At Thalavaipuram..read more
Rdddc2627106175 - Construction Of Tile Path At Astaan Sharief And Community..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category