Indian Army Gravity Roller Conveyor Supply and Installation

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Gravity Roller Conveyor Supply and Installation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7781372Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bankura , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Gravity Roller Conveyor Supply and Installation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7781372
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bankura, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-14 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-14 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, announces an opportunity for prospective suppliers to provide one (1) unit of a Gravity Roller Conveyor. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7781372, this procurement is being conducted by the Indian Army, with the bidding period commencing on September 1st, 2026, at 1:00 PM and concluding on September 2nd, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The tender, dated July 14th, 2026, is being managed by the office located at ***********Bankura, India. Interested parties are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and submit their proposals within the designated timeframe to fulfill the requirements of the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    gravity_roller_2026-05-27-22-09-09_75962b067b0842aa_2026-07-13-17-12-04_1b9d906d3e755c24305a5f7a3a3591a6.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9600471.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9825027.pdf
  • Document
    ATC5_61b7d87b-61d2-484e-bf521783943611684_liby@17.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Supply of Straight Length 8 Gravity Roller Conveyors..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of 1700 mm Belt Conveyor Top Rollers for Central Coalfields..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Repair, Fabrication, Modification, Strengthening, Erection, Alignment, Mounting And Commissioning Of Carrier..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning (sitc) Of Commercial Lpg Cylinder Filling..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Chain Conveyor and Mechanical Spares Supply for Coimbatore LPG Plant Operations..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Supply of Straight Length 8 Gravity Roller...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of 1700 mm Belt Conveyor Top Rollers for Central...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Repair, Fabrication, Modification, Strengthening, Erection, Alignment, Mounting And Commissioning Of...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning (sitc) Of Commercial Lpg Cylinder...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Chain Conveyor and Mechanical Spares Supply for Coimbatore LPG Plant...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More