Indian Army Vehicle Parts and Accessories Procurement

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Vehicle Parts and Accessories Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957475Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 09:44 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Vehicle Parts and Accessories Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957475
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 09:44 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 09:44 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 09:44 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, designated by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957475, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The bidding process will commence on August 24, 2026, at 9:44 PM and conclude on September 4, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The procurement encompasses a comprehensive range of vehicle parts and accessories, including but not limited to: FUEL FILTER CLOTH TYPE, FUEL FILTER CUM WATER SEPARATOR, PTO FAN BELT, OIL FILTER, STEERING OIL FILTER, AIR FILTER HEAVY, DOOR MECHANISM, DOOR REGULATOR, DOOR LOCK ASSY LH, DOOR BEEDING, REAR VIEW MIRROR, HANDLE DOOR, MUD GUARD RUBBER, MUDFLAP FIBER, FAN BELT, FUEL FILTER ASSY, FUEL PIPE, AC PIPE, and RELAY 12 V, totaling a quantity of 162 units. The tender is being managed by the Office Name, with a specific address in JALPAIGURI. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review all specifications and requirements for the listed items to ensure compliance.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tec_speci_mt_22a_2026-08-24-21-01-14_658d553234197746f560d8cd4f7346c6.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9801939.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force MT Vehicle Spare Parts Supply and Lubricating Oil..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Motor Transport Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Municipal Corporation Tender

Mahindra Companys Spare Parts, Accessories Purchase And Repair Rate..read more

Kolhapur , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Hyundai Company Pare Parts, Accessories Purchase And Repair Rate..read more

Kolhapur , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Volkswagen Companys Spare Parts, Accessories Purchase And Repair Rate..read more

Kolhapur , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force MT Vehicle Spare Parts Supply and Lubricating...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Motor Transport Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Municipal Corporation Tender

Mahindra Companys Spare Parts, Accessories Purchase And Repair Rate...read more

Kolhapur , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Hyundai Company Pare Parts, Accessories Purchase And Repair Rate...read more

Kolhapur , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Volkswagen Companys Spare Parts, Accessories Purchase And Repair Rate...read more

Kolhapur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More