| Tender Title | Indian Army Spare Parts Procurement: Fuel Pumps, Valves, Pipes, and Manifolds | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7918791 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 01:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 01:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The Bid Number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7918791, with the bid commencing on 14-08-2026 at 1:30 PM and concluding on 04-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The procurement pertains to a comprehensive list of critical spare parts, totaling 218 units, essential for operational readiness. The specified items include FUEL LIFT PUMP COMPLETE (Part No. 105200100005), OILGEAR PUMP COMPLETE (Part No. 623207300136), OVERFLOW VALVE (Part No. 604524000011), various OIL SEALS (Part Nos. 604960650901 and 604960103040), FLEXIBLE PIPES of different lengths and specifications (Part Nos. 630009390064, 100099391774, and 100099392534), PIPE (Part No. 123209390934), LUBOILDRAIN PIPE (Part No. 100099391164), DISC WASHER (Part No. 623404300714), SLEEVE (Part No. P23403300204), EXHAUST MANIFOLD (Part No. 123209303066), and WASHER (Part No. 623403400494). Suppliers are invited to submit their bids for the supply of these components, ensuring adherence to all stipulated tender terms and conditions. The delivery location for this procurement is within NORTH 24PARAGANAS.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement..read more
UPRVUNL Harduaganj Thermal Power Plant Damper Biasing System Spare Parts Procurement..read more
Siemens Signalling Lab Spare Parts Procurement for Delhi Metro Rail..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Welding Torches and Spare Parts for BHEL Visakhapatnam..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category