| Tender Title | Indian Army Procurement of Vehicle Engine and Fuel System Components | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7952257 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 09:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 09:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the **Department of Military Affairs** under the **Ministry of Defence**, with Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7952257**, is being issued by the **Indian Army** for the procurement of a comprehensive set of critical automotive and mechanical components. The tender, dated **22-08-2026**, opens for bidding on **22-08-2026 at 9:10 PM** and will close on **02-09-2026 at 10:00 AM**. The specific items required, totaling **25 units**, fall under a broad **Item Category** encompassing essential parts for vehicle maintenance and operation. This includes but is not limited to an **IDELER ASSY FRT**, **OIL PUMP ASSY**, various **BEARING** types (including **BRG CELL STD**, **BRG32211**, **BEARING ROLLER ACC BUSH**, and **CENTER BRG**), a **FUEL PIPE**, **GASKET SET COMP**, **PUMP ELEMENT DELIVERY VALVE**, **TAPPED ROLLER PIN**, **GOVERNOR ASSY**, and a **PIVOT PLATE PLUNGER SPRING**, alongside an **FIP PACKING KIT**. The procurement will be conducted through the **Office Name:** ***********, located in **Jalpaiguri**. This represents a significant opportunity for suppliers to provide vital components to the Indian Army, ensuring operational readiness and efficiency.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Navy Robotic Vehicle Washing System Procurement..read more
Indian Army Automotive Maintenance Equipment Procurement..read more
Dozer BD 80 Engine and Chassis Spare Parts Procurement for Indian..read more
Multi Fuel Variable Compression Ratio Research Engine Test System Procurement for..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category