| Tender Title | Indian Army Automotive Spare Parts Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7963111 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 11:18 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 11:18 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963111. The bid period commences on August 26, 2026, at 11:18 AM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a comprehensive list of automotive spare parts, including but not limited to, an ASSY PS PUMP, 12V HORN, HOSE ASSY for air filters, OIL SEAL for the crankshaft, GASKET for the cylinder head, AC BELT, AIR FILTER, PISTON SEAL KIT, TAIL GATE PLASTIC OUTER, RUBBER HOSE for UC lines, ASSY FRT BUMPER with mounting, BREATHER HOSE, UJ KIT, BRAKE SHOE ASSY, BRAKE PAD ASSY, WIPER BLADE, TIE ROD END, WHEEL CYL ASSY, CLUTCH PLATE ASSY, INNER and OUTER HUB BEARINGS, a TEMPERATURE SENSOR, FUEL FLOAT ASSY, CLUTCH PLATE, and a DIESEL TANK CAP. The total quantity required for these items is thirty-one (31). The tender is being managed by the office located in Jalpaiguri.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement..read more
UPRVUNL Harduaganj Thermal Power Plant Damper Biasing System Spare Parts Procurement..read more
Indian Army Spare Parts Procurement for Darjeeling Location..read more
Siemens Signalling Lab Spare Parts Procurement for Delhi Metro Rail..read more
Supply of Tata Vehicle Spare Parts for Border Security Force Jammu..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category