Indian Army E-rickshaw Supply and Procurement

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army E-rickshaw Supply and Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974291Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 02:59 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army E-rickshaw Supply and Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974291
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 02:59 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 02:59 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 02:59 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, and sought by the Indian Army, presents a crucial opportunity to supply one (1) E-rickshaw. Designated by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974291, this procurement signifies the organisation's commitment to modernising its operational capabilities. Bidders are advised that the tender period commences on August 29, 2026, at 2:59 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM, with all submissions to be made in relation to the identified office in NORTH 24 PARAGANAS. The successful applicant will be instrumental in fulfilling a vital logistical requirement for the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    document_58-1_2026-08-29-14-38-56_181173f1985bd29d915b41ff35c34d8a.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9821404.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army E Rickshaw, Cycle Pool, RO & Table Tennis Repair..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army E-Rickshaw Repair Services..read more

Others , Others

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Four Passenger E-rickshaws..read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

E-Rickshaw Spare Parts Procurement: Tyres, Tubes, and Brake Drums..read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy E-Scooter and E-Rickshaw Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army E Rickshaw, Cycle Pool, RO & Table Tennis...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army E-Rickshaw Repair Services...read more

Others , Others

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Four Passenger E-rickshaws...read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

E-Rickshaw Spare Parts Procurement: Tyres, Tubes, and Brake Drums...read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy E-Scooter and E-Rickshaw Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More