Indian Army Automotive and Mechanical Spare Parts Supply for Darjeeling Operations

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Scraps
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Automotive and Mechanical Spare Parts Supply for Darjeeling Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984212Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:19 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Darjiling , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Scraps Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Automotive and Mechanical Spare Parts Supply for Darjeeling Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984212
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:19 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Darjiling, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Scraps Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:19 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:19 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7984212, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, operating under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The opportunity is for the supply of crucial **SPARES PARTS**, with a Bid Start Date of 01-09-2026, 5:19 PM, and a Bid End Date of 11-09-2026, 6:00 PM. The specific items required, detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) title, encompass a range of essential automotive and mechanical components including Brake Shoe, Vanu Pump, Radiator Assy, Electronic Injector, Fan Belt, Fuel Feed Pump, Starter Motor, Alternator, Clutch Plate, and Pressure Plate. A total quantity of 13 units of these parts is sought to support operations from the office located in Darjeeling.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_specification__2026-09-01-17-08-08_065c173fca870448c184ad1292c68977.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9832962.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

LPG Filling Shed Spare Parts Supply for BPCL Piyala Plant..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Welding Torches and Spare Parts for BHEL Visakhapatnam..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spare Parts Procurement for Darjeeling Location..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Tata Vehicle Spare Parts for Border Security Force Jammu..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

LPG Filling Shed Spare Parts Supply for BPCL Piyala Plant...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Welding Torches and Spare Parts for BHEL Visakhapatnam...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spare Parts Procurement for Darjeeling Location...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Tata Vehicle Spare Parts for Border Security Force...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More