Indian Army Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962029Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Murshidabad , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962029
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Murshidabad, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962029, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army, with an operational base in Murshidabad. The procurement pertains to a diverse range of essential vehicle spare parts, including WHEEL BOLT ASSY, AUXILIARY TANK, WIPER BLADE, FUEL FILTER, RUBBER BOOT, FUSE BOX ASSY, COMBINATION SWITCH, WATER PUMP, CLUTCH MASTER CYL, JOINT BUSHING, and CENTRE BOLT. A total quantity of 86 units of these items is required. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals starting from 25-08-2026 at 6:10 PM, with the bidding process concluding on 04-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. This represents a critical opportunity for suppliers to contribute to the operational readiness of the Indian Army's fleet by providing high-quality automotive components.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    wheel_bolt_2026-08-25-17-48-59_a05b6c3e256635e8e20f03ac54d28ce6.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9807151.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force MT Vehicle Spare Parts Supply and Lubricating Oil..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Motor Transport Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement for Jimny, Scorpio, and ALS..read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

UPRVUNL Harduaganj Thermal Power Plant Damper Biasing System Spare Parts Procurement..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force MT Vehicle Spare Parts Supply and Lubricating...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Motor Transport Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement for Jimny, Scorpio, and...read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

UPRVUNL Harduaganj Thermal Power Plant Damper Biasing System Spare Parts...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More