Indian Army Drone Spare Parts Kit Procurement Burdwan

Goods
Electronics Equipment
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Drone Spare Parts Kit Procurement Burdwan
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982204Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:51 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Drone Spare Parts Kit Procurement Burdwan
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982204
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:51 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:51 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:51 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7982204, pertains to the procurement of a "DRONE SPARE ITEMS KIT." The specified location for this tender is Burdwan. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on September 1st, 2026, at 1:51 PM and concludes on September 11th, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The tender requires the supply of a total quantity of ten (10) kits. Each kit is expected to contain a comprehensive range of essential drone spare parts, specifically identified as PROPELLER, TRANSISTOR, RECEIVER, ANTENNA, GOGGLE, and RADIOMASTER POCKET ELRS SYSTEM COMPATIBLE FPV BATTERY. Interested and qualified suppliers are encouraged to submit their bids within the stipulated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ttieg_propler_200_2026-09-01-13-35-38_2f218536c41c81cf921a1762c7bce9b5.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_a8b43df7-25a9-4475-b1421788250775999_rajnishkumar.345f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9830752.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Drone Spare Parts Procurement..read more

Samba , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Drone Spare Parts Procurement for Enhanced Aerial Operations..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

FPV Drone Components and Parts Procurement for Indian Army..read more

Ambala , Haryana

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Siemens Signalling Lab Spare Parts Procurement for Delhi Metro Rail..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Drone Spare Parts Procurement...read more

Samba , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Drone Spare Parts Procurement for Enhanced Aerial Operations...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

FPV Drone Components and Parts Procurement for Indian Army...read more

Ambala , Haryana

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Siemens Signalling Lab Spare Parts Procurement for Delhi Metro Rail...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More