| Tender Title | Indian Army Procurement: Supply of 28,581 Unspecified Military Items in Darjeeling | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7911036 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Darjiling , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | NA | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | Bid Opening Date | ||
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7911036, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army's office located in Darjeeling. The tender pertains to the supply of a total quantity of 28,581 units of unspecified items. Bidders are advised that the bidding period will commence on September 1, 2026, at 1:00 PM and conclude on September 2, 2026, at 1:00 PM. This opportunity represents a significant procurement for the Indian Army and requires diligent attention to detail and a comprehensive understanding of the specified requirements to ensure a successful bid.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category