| Tender Title | Indian Army Footwear Procurement for Operational Readiness | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7878792 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 08:09 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Darjiling , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | All | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | Bid Opening Date | ||
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 08:09 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, is pleased to announce an open tender opportunity for the Indian Army, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7878792. This procurement exercise, overseen by the office located in Darjeeling, seeks to acquire a total quantity of 53,768 units. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, which will be accepted from 20:09 on August 25, 2026, through to 21:00 on September 5, 2026. This tender represents a significant opportunity to contribute to the operational readiness and logistical support of the Indian Army.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category