| Tender Title | Indian Army Procurement: Automotive Cleaners, Tapes, Containers, and Kitchenware for Bankura Base | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7845752 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bankura , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7845752, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army's base in Bankura. The procurement encompasses a diverse range of essential supplies categorized under the Item Category as follows: Liquid Cleaner for Automobiles, Transparent Waterproof Adhesive Tape, Brown Gummed Paper Tape (40mm x L200m), large Bamboo items, Ration Baskets with lids, Weldless Steel Securing Chains for Rifles (170 cm), 13-liter Plastic Buckets, Plastic Containers without lids for fresh items, and Cooking Utensil Sets for 45 men, including Degchies of 255mm and 330mm. The total quantity required for these items is 5685. Bids will be accepted from 06:00 PM on 02-09-2026 until 06:00 PM on 03-09-2026. This tender is dated 20-08-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Office Stationery and Writing Instruments for Defence Research..read more
Automotive Diagnostic and Testing Equipment Procurement for Gujarat Technical Education..read more
Polycarbonate Containers and UV Sterilization System Supply for Fisheries Research..read more
Supply of Heavy Duty Hydraulic Brake Fluid and Crankcase Oils for..read more
Procurement of Automotive Electrical and Electronics Training Equipment for Technical Education..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category