| Tender Title | Digital Media and Printing Consumables Procurement for Indian Army | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7947096 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 02:31 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Darjiling , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 02:31 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7947096, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, part of the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army's presence in Darjeeling. The procurement covers a substantial total quantity of 245 items, specifically focusing on essential digital media and printing consumables. The required items include a variety of recordable discs (CD RW, DVD RW), alongside a comprehensive range of ink and toner cartridges. This includes Epson 001 Black and MCY Ink, Epson 003 Black and MCY Ink, Epson 005 Black Ink, Epson 011 Black Ink, Epson 012 BMCY Ink, 88A Cartridges, HP MFP 438 Cartridges, Kyocera Task Alfa 2020 Toner, Brother L32361DN BMCY Ink, and Brother DCP-T830DW BTD100 BMCY Ink. The bidding period commences on August 21, 2026, at 2:31 PM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The tender is being managed by the office at "***********" within Darjeeling.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Oil Corporation Mathura Refinery Electrical Consumables Procurement..read more
Indian Navy South Goa Procurement of Multi Purpose Consumables and Cable..read more
43-Inch Digital Standee Procurement for Military Tech Training School..read more
Office Equipment Procurement: Plotters, 4K Monitors, and Digital Signage Displays..read more
Procurement Of Portable And Digital Transcranial Doppler With Different Frequencies Probe..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category