Indian Army Veterinary Medical Supplies Procurement

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 2
Chemical Products
Food Products
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Veterinary Medical Supplies Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7933248Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Darjiling , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders, Food Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Veterinary Medical Supplies Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7933248
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Darjiling, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders, Food Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7933248, is issued by the Indian Army, under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for a comprehensive procurement of veterinary medical supplies. The tender closing date is 01-09-2026 at 1:00 PM, with the bidding period commencing on 31-08-2026 at 1:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) titled "VET MED" outlines a diverse range of essential items, including Alcohol Spirit (400 ml), various injection types such as Reverse Cutting Needle, InjButorphenol (1 ml), Inj Adrenaline (1 ml), Inj Gentamicin (100 ml), Inj Doxycycline (200 mg), Inj Doramectin (50 ml), Inj Methyl Prednisolone sodium (1000 mg of 20 ml), Inj Ranitidine (2 ml), Inj Phenylbutazone and Sodium Salicylate (100 ml), Inj Neurobine (2 ml), Inj Feritas (10 ml), and Inj Lignocaine 2 percent (30 ml), Inj Diazepam (2 ml), Inj Soda bi Card (25 ml). Additionally, the procurement includes specialized items like Spinal Needles (16 G), Needles (18 G), Eye Drop Moxifloxacin (5 ml), Dettol (5 ltr Can), Monocel (1.0 gm), Pdr MagSulphate (1 kg), DMSO (500 ml), KoL L (500 ml), Urine Sample Containers (30 ml), and EDTA Tubes (k3 2 ml). The total quantity required across all these items is 1061. This tender seeks suppliers capable of providing these critical veterinary medical supplies to the esteemed organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    dglp_aug_2026_specs_2026-08-18-19-59-39_39df1bd742acaff8c7d41f4897f59ca4.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9822848.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9774052.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Supplies Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Supply Procurement: Expendable Stores and Pharmaceuticals..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Laboratory Supplies and Reagents for National Institute For Research In Tuberculosis..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Veterinary Medicine Procurement for Leh Operations..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Veterinary Medicine Procurement for Saharanpur Garrison..read more

Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Supplies Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Supply Procurement: Expendable Stores and Pharmaceuticals...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Laboratory Supplies and Reagents for National Institute For Research In...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Veterinary Medicine Procurement for Leh Operations...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Veterinary Medicine Procurement for Saharanpur Garrison...read more

Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More