Automotive Spare Parts Supply for Indian Army Vehicles

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Automotive Spare Parts Supply for Indian Army Vehicles
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984328Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:29 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Darjiling , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAutomotive Spare Parts Supply for Indian Army Vehicles
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984328
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:29 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Darjiling, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:29 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:29 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7984328, concerns the supply of a comprehensive range of automotive spare parts. The procurement includes, but is not limited to, Wiper Motors, Radiator Assemblies, Clutch Plates, Pressure Plates, Front Door Latches (Left and Right), Injector Assemblies, Ignition Switches, Chain Sprocket Sets, Brakeshoes, and Starter Motors. The total quantity required for these items is 22 units across all categories. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on September 1, 2026, at 5:29 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Further details regarding submission and specifications can be obtained from the issuing office located in Darjeeling.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_specification__2026-09-01-17-21-30_55732e7a030a6cc30f2fdd92091416a6.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9833087.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Corporation Tender

Manufactured Company Leaf Springs Kamanpate And Its Spare Parts And Repairing..read more

Kolhapur , Maharashtra

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Tata Vehicle Spare Parts for Border Security Force Jammu..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Bicycle Spare Parts Supply and Procurement..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Leica Microscope Spare Parts Procurement for ISRO..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Tender

Manufactured Company Leaf Springs Kamanpate And Its Spare Parts And...read more

Kolhapur , Maharashtra

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Tata Vehicle Spare Parts for Border Security Force...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Bicycle Spare Parts Supply and Procurement...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Leica Microscope Spare Parts Procurement for ISRO...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More