Indian Army Automotive Component Procurement for Military Vehicles

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Automotive Component Procurement for Military Vehicles
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963026Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:35 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Darjiling , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Automotive Component Procurement for Military Vehicles
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963026
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:35 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Darjiling, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:35 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:35 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963026, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army, with the issuing office located in Darjeeling. The tender pertains to "MT 40" and covers a range of essential automotive components including Oil Filters, Fuel Filters, AC Filters, Air Filters, Fuel Pipes, Chain Sprocket Sets, Foot Rests (Front), Tie Rod Ends, and Universal Joints. The bid period for this opportunity will commence on August 26, 2026, at 10:35 AM and conclude on September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A total quantity of thirteen (13) units across the specified item categories is being procured.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    oil_filter_specification_304pdf_2026-08-26-10-24-49_da2b70df8f3abf0e6ae595af6a54ed5f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9808300.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Military Flight Line Test Set Procurement for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Border Security Force Tender

Zenith Z5 Automotive Diagnostic Tool Supply for Border Security Force..read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Commissionerate Of Technical Education Tender

Automotive Diagnostic and Testing Equipment Procurement for Gujarat Technical Education..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Project Director Project Management Unit Uttarakhand Green Resilient And Inclusive Development Project World Bank Tender

Procurement Of 25 Quick Response Team Vehicles&#x0d For Forest Fire Crew..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Military Flight Line Test Set Procurement for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Border Security Force Tender

Zenith Z5 Automotive Diagnostic Tool Supply for Border Security Force...read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Commissionerate Of Technical Education Tender

Automotive Diagnostic and Testing Equipment Procurement for Gujarat Technical Education...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Project Director Project Management Unit Uttarakhand Green Resilient And Inclusive Development Project World Bank Tender

Procurement Of 25 Quick Response Team Vehicles&#x0d For Forest Fire...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More