Indian Army Procurement: MS Office Software License Acquisition

  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement: MS Office Software License Acquisition
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962700Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:46 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Darjiling , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement: MS Office Software License Acquisition
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962700
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:46 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Darjiling, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:46 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:46 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, is seeking bids for the procurement of MS OFFICE software. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962700, is being issued by the Indian Army from their Darjeeling location. A total quantity of eight units of MS OFFICE is required. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 9:46 PM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 9:00 AM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    window_and_ms_word_2026-06-28-10-46-16_a9c212fa2de3_2026-08-25-21-20-02_11283957dfa6d99a337f82de45a8c789.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9807907.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More