Supply of Automotive and Mechanical Components for Indian Army Vehicles

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Automotive and Mechanical Components for Indian Army Vehicles
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962324Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:46 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Murshidabad , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Automotive and Mechanical Components for Indian Army Vehicles
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962324
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:46 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Murshidabad, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:46 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:46 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962324, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. Located in Murshidabad, the tender seeks bids for a comprehensive supply of various automotive and mechanical components. The procurement encompasses a total quantity of 51 units across a range of essential parts. Specifically, the tender includes requirements for BUSHING, GROOVED NUT, THRUST WASHER, CLUTCH CYLINDER REPLACEMENT KIT, NON-METALLIC BUSH, GASKET (2MM), SILENCER ASSEMBLY, SPEEDO DRIVE COMPLETE, BRAKE HOSE, HYDRAULIC RAM ASSEMBLY, GASKET ASSEMBLY, and BRAKE SHOE LOCK. Bidders are advised that the tender window opens on 25-08-2026 at 6:46 PM and closes promptly on 04-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. All submissions should be made with reference to this Bid Number.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    bushing_2026-08-25-18-42-39_df32572170090947556e36b259384d55.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9807482.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

India Optel Limited Tender

Procurement of Mechanical Components Set for Defence Production..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Cnc Machining And Supply Of Components..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Precision Machining and Supply of Aerospace Components for Ministry of Defence..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

CNC Machining and Supply of Aerospace Components for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Commissionerate Of Technical Education Tender

Automotive Diagnostic and Testing Equipment Procurement for Gujarat Technical Education..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

India Optel Limited Tender

Procurement of Mechanical Components Set for Defence Production...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Cnc Machining And Supply Of Components...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Precision Machining and Supply of Aerospace Components for Ministry of...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

CNC Machining and Supply of Aerospace Components for Hindustan Aeronautics...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Commissionerate Of Technical Education Tender

Automotive Diagnostic and Testing Equipment Procurement for Gujarat Technical Education...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More