Procurement of Detailed Scale Models: Iconic Aircraft, Radar, and Weaponry

Goods
Aerospace and Defence
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Detailed Scale Models: Iconic Aircraft, Radar, and Weaponry
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7929451Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:13 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Detailed Scale Models: Iconic Aircraft, Radar, and Weaponry
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7929451
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:13 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:13 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:13 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs within the Ministry of Defence, specifically advertised by the Indian Air Force, concerns the procurement of a comprehensive collection of aircraft and radar models, alongside weapon models. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7929451, this opportunity is available for application from August 25, 2026, at 12:13 PM, with submissions closing on September 4, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The Directorate General of Supplies and Disposals, through its Jalpaiguri office, is overseeing this bid. The scope of this procurement encompasses a total quantity of 62 items, featuring highly detailed models of iconic aircraft such as the Spitfire Mk XVIII, De Havilland Vampire, Sukhoi Su-7, Mikoyan MiG-21, and Dassault Rafale. Additionally, the tender includes the acquisition of a model of the LLTR Radar and a model of the Tavor weapon, catering to a broad range of military hardware representation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tec_spec_aircraft_2026-08-18-09-17-34_bd51d0a2f2318e3b9f6e4db0a6ff96dd.pdf
  • Document
    tec_spec_aircraft_2026-08-18-09-21-09_fa192658e9701b0c50f32fcade24ac03.pdf
  • Document
    tec_spec_aircraft_2026-08-18-09-19-59_2d8acd035b44c61a55cbff39a542f530.pdf
  • Document
    tec_spec_aircraft_2026-08-18-09-18-59_9122fbdf7891991425deffa5fca25f10.pdf
  • Document
    tec_spec_tavor_2026-08-18-09-26-08_00626c4b6690e38b6fe7820a39ceeba1.pdf
  • Document
    tec_spec_aircraft_2026-08-18-09-16-00_1d4928e75f10ec95a5a2d76635e1e1b6.pdf
  • Document
    tec_spec_lltr_2026-08-18-09-24-51_14d0746bf93d7984b3d0e6d673de0584.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9769871.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Internal Security Tender

Acquisition of Detailed Scale Models for Defence Training and Education..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Air Force Tender

3D Printed Scaled Aircraft and Missile Models for Indian Air Force..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Mirage Aircraft..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Mirage Aircraft..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For An-32 Aircraft..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Internal Security Tender

Acquisition of Detailed Scale Models for Defence Training and Education...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Air Force Tender

3D Printed Scaled Aircraft and Missile Models for Indian Air...read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Mirage Aircraft...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Mirage Aircraft...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For An-32 Aircraft...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More