| Tender Title | Supply of Self-Lubricating Bushings for Steel Plant Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7962213 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:27 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:27 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962213, is being issued by the Materials Management Department of Iisco Steel Plant, a division of Steel Authority of India Limited, under the Ministry of Steel. The tender is for the supply of SELF LUB BUSH WBCB CV. 3662-M1010, with a total quantity of 30 units. Bidders are advised that the tender period commences on 25-08-2026 at 6:27 PM and concludes on 04-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. Prospective suppliers should carefully review all specifications and requirements for this critical component.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category