ARV WZT3 LRC Miscellaneous Services at 507 ABW Kankinara

Services
Miscellaneous Services
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title ARV WZT3 LRC Miscellaneous Services at 507 ABW Kankinara
Tender ID2026_ARMY_785141_2Tender Reference Number81203/LRC/ARV_WZT3/MT/0625
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 12:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender Location507 Abw, Kankinara , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMiscellaneous Services
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleARV WZT3 LRC Miscellaneous Services at 507 ABW Kankinara
  • Tender ID2026_ARMY_785141_2
  • Tender Reference Number81203/LRC/ARV_WZT3/MT/0625
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 12:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender Location507 Abw, Kankinara,North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMiscellaneous Services

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 09:05 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 12:35 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 12:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-26 12:40 PMClarification End Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 09:05 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 12:35 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-26 12:40 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 12:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Arv Wzt3 Lrc

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 81203/LRC/ARV_WZT3/MT/0625, is issued by the IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC), specifically by the Tender Inviting Authority, DY GM (MATERIALS), located at 507 ABW, KANKINARA, WB, PIN-743124. The work involves "ARV_WZT3 LRC" and falls under the category of Miscellaneous Services, with a tender category of Services. This is a Limited tender for Works, with a single cover encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance documents, and no multi-currency allowance for fees or Bill of Quantities. The work duration is stipulated as 90 days, with a bid validity also set at 90 days. Bidders are informed that neither NDA tenders nor preferential bidders are allowed. Critical dates for this tender include the ePublished Date on August 26, 2026, at 12:30 PM, with document download and bid submission commencing on the same day at 12:35 PM and 12:45 PM respectively. The Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date are both September 1, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the Bid Opening Date scheduled for September 1, 2026, at 09:05 AM. Notably, there is no tender fee or EMD required for this tender. The work item details specify the location as 507 ABW, KANKINARA, with a pincode of 743124. Pre-bid meetings are not scheduled, and no independent external monitor is assigned. Tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and Request for Proposal (RFP), are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dy Gm (materials)
Address507 Abw, Kankinara, Wb, Pin-743124.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More