Specialized Maintenance Services for ARV_WZT3 LRC

Services
Miscellaneous Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Specialized Maintenance Services for ARV_WZT3 LRC
Tender ID2026_ARMY_785141_3Tender Reference Number81203/LRC/ARV_WZT3/MT/0625
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender Location507 Abw, Kankinara , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMiscellaneous Services
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSpecialized Maintenance Services for ARV_WZT3 LRC
  • Tender ID2026_ARMY_785141_3
  • Tender Reference Number81203/LRC/ARV_WZT3/MT/0625
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender Location507 Abw, Kankinara,North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMiscellaneous Services

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 09:05 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 03:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-09-01 03:10 PMClarification End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 09:05 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 03:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 03:10 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Arv Wzt3 Lrc

This tender is issued by the DY GM (MATERIALS) of IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC), located at 507 ABW, Kankinara, WB, PIN-743124. The contract pertains to "Services" specifically categorized under "Miscellaneous Services," identified by the Tender ID 2026_ARMY_785141_3 and Tender Reference Number 81203/LRC/ARV_WZT3/MT/0625. The work description is "ARV_WZT3 LRC," with an estimated work period of 90 days and a bid validity of 90 days. This is a "Limited" tender, implying specific pre-qualification criteria or invitations. The tender documents, including the NIT, RFP, and BOQ, are available for download starting from 01-Sep-2026 at 03:05 PM and conclude on 07-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM. Bids can be submitted from 01-Sep-2026 at 03:15 PM until 07-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on 07-Sep-2026 at 09:05 AM at the 507 ABW, KANKINARA location. There are no tender fees or EMD required for this tender. Potential applicants are advised to refer to the tender documents for specific details regarding pre-qualification requirements and the full scope of work.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dy Gm (materials)
Address507 Abw, Kankinara, Wb, Pin-743124.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More